Stack of Active and Passive WDM Products.

Manageable SMB
Layer 2 + 3 Switches

Canary Data Security Diodes
Uni-Directional Link Protection

Legacy
Uni-Directional Products

Multi-Rate
Transponders


Product Summary and Datasheets

 

 

- Canary Data Security Diodes -

Single Location / Single-Point Diodes and Multi-Point Diodes
for Fast & Gigabit Ethernet
Single-Channel • Redundant-Channel • Dual-Channel • Multi-wavelength Diodes
All Copper • All Fiber • Mixed Copper & Fiber

 

- Single - Point Data Security Diodes -

UTP Diodes PDFFiber Diodes PDF
Fiber & UTP Diodes PDF

 

- Multi - Point Data Security Diodes -

Redundant Channel UTP Diodes PDFTwo Channel UTP Diodes PDF
Twin Channel Fiber & UTP Diodes PDF

 

- Uni-Directional Link Protection -

Fast Ethernet UTP/Fiber Series: • One-Way Fiber Transmission
Auto-Cross RJ-45 Port • Switch-Selectable Auto-Negotiation
CFT-2061D Datasheet PDF

Gigabit Ethernet UTP/Fiber Series • One-Way Gigabit Fiber Transmission
Auto-Cross RJ-45 Port with Auto-Negotiation
GFT-1055D Datasheet PDF

 

- Canary Switching Products -

- Layer 2 & 3 Switches -

24 (10/100) SFP Ports & 4 (10/100/1000) RJ-45/SFP Auto-Select Channels
Enhanced Layer-3 Functionality with Multiple Management Options
CMX-2800 Datasheet PDF

 

- Work-Group Switches -

8 (10/100 Mb.) RJ-45 Ports. One (100 Mb.) Fiber Port
Enhanced Layer-2 Functionality with Multiple Management Options
CMX-801X Datasheet PDF

 

- 10/100/1000 Mbs. Bridging Converters -

CLE-10SF6 Bridging Converter PDF

 

- Multi-Rate SFP Fiber Tansponders -

Multi-mode, Singel-mode, Single-Fiber & CWDM Optics
Protocol Transparent Interfaces from
10 Mbs to 2.7 Gigabits per second!
Use in data, telecom and audio/video applications

MRT - 2SFP Multi-Rate Transponder Datasheet PDF



Canary Communications, Inc.
6040 Hellyer Avenue, Suite 150
San Jose, CA 95138-1040
Phone: (408) 365-0609
Fax: (408) 365-0612
www.canarycom.com
info@canarycom.com